,
Message sent from:

Staff List

            Headteacher                                 Mr I Bennett
Deputy Headteacher                                 Ms N Ladwa
                              Senco                                  Ms B Laosebikan

Class Teachers

* denotes team leader

Nur AM                            Ms B Chatha
Nur PM                            Ms F Ghulam
RT                                   Ms C Tucker *
RM                                  Ms G Morar
1O                                   Ms C O'Connor *
1B                                   Ms M Begum
1BA                                 Ms S Bassi
2S                                   Ms M Shafi *
2K                                   Ms T Kazmi
2N                                   Ms M Noor
3S                                   Ms A Salim *
3PB                                 Ms K Page-Bailey
3J                                    Ms K Jama
4G                                   Mr G Bhatti *
4AS                                 Ms S Assi
4U                                   Ms N Uddin
5S                                   Ms T Sultana *
5O                                   Ms F Owolowo
5U                                   Ms A Ullah
6R                                   Ms J Master 
6A                                   Ms R Akther
6M                                  Mr M Monaghan

Pastoral Support

Ms S Bahra
 

Medical / Welfare Coordinator

Ms A Croci

PE Coach

Mr L Walker
 

Office Staff

Ms N Blatchford - Systems & Administration Manager
Ms L Holman - Premises & Finance Manager
Ms L Conaghan - Finance Assistant
Ms L Walker - Data Co-ordinator
Ms G Born - Receptionist & Administration Assistant

Phase Leaders

Ms M Sgouralis Nursery, Rec, & Yr 1
Ms S Ahmed Years 2 & 3
Ms Y Raja Years 4, 5 & 6

Pupil Support

Ms S Balamurugan & Relevant Phase Leader *

EARLY YEARS (Nursery, Reception & Year 1)
 
Ms S Akter  
Ms S Kaur  
Ms N Khan  
Ms S Sheikh  
Ms S Kashem
 
 
   
YEAR 2 & 3  
Ms O Kaur  
Ms S Chowdhury  
Ms N Shad  
Ms S Ahmed  
Ms J Hill  
   
   
YEAR 4, 5 & 6  
Ms P Ahad  
Ms A Kelly  
Ms R Hegarty  
Ms D Naraine
Ms I Mubarik
Ms K Panesar
Ms Sabreena Mughal

Lunchtime Supervisors

Ms S Ahmed
Ms S Chandrarajah
Ms R Shah
Ms V Tharmakulasingam

Cover Supervisors

Ms G Cohen
Ms S Ahmed
Ms R Spence
Ms Z Malik
Ms D Larr

Site Manager

Mr A Smith

X
Hit enter to search